Go to content

Privacy statement

Cabin ANNA BV, located at Koningsweg 2, 5211BL 's-Hertogenbosch, is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

 

Contact details:

https://www.cabin-anna.com

Koningsweg 2

5211BL 's-Hertogenbosch

The Netherlands

 

Personal data that we process

Cabin ANNA processes your personal data because you use our services and/or because you provide these to us yourself. Below you will find an overview of the personal data we process:

  • First and last name
  • Address details
  • Telephone number
  • E-mail address
  • Data about your activities on our website
  • Internet browser and device type

Special and/or sensitive personal data that we process

Our website and/or service does not intend to collect data on website visitors who are under 16 years of age. Unless they have permission from parents or guardians. However, we cannot verify whether a visitor is over 16. We therefore recommend that parents be involved in their children's online activities, in order to prevent the collection of data about children without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal data on a minor without such consent, please contact us at contact@hartjegroen.com and we will delete this information.

For what purpose and on the basis of which basis we process personal data

Cabin ANNA processes your personal data for the following purposes:

  • Sending you our newsletter and/or advertising folder
  • To be able to call you or send you an e-mail if this is necessary for us to be able to provide our services
  • Cabin ANNA analyses your behaviour on the website in order to improve the website and to tailor the range of products and services to your preferences.

How long we keep personal data

Cabin ANNA will not store your personal data any longer than is strictly necessary to realize the purposes for which your data are collected. We apply the following retention periods for the following (categories) of personal data: 90 days.

Sharing personal data with third parties

Cabin ANNA will not sell your data to third parties and will only provide it to third parties if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation. We have concluded a processing agreement with companies that process your data on our behalf in order to ensure the same level of security and confidentiality of your data. Cabin ANNA remains responsible for these processes.

Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use

Cabin ANNA uses functional, analytical and tracking cookies. A cookie is a small text file that is stored in the browser of your computer, tablet or smartphone when you first visit this website. Cabin ANNA uses cookies with a purely technical functionality. These ensure that the website works properly and that, for example, your preferences are remembered. These cookies are also used to make sure the website works properly and to optimize it. In addition, we place cookies that track your surfing behavior so we can offer customized content and ads. During your first visit to our website we have already informed you about these cookies and asked your permission to place them. You can opt out of cookies by configuring your internet browser so that it does not store cookies anymore. In addition, you can also delete all information previously stored through the settings of your browser. 

Reviewing, modifying or deleting data

You have the right to inspect, correct or remove your personal data. In addition, you have the right to withdraw your consent for data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by Cabin ANNA and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal data we have on you in a computer file to you or another organization named by you. You can send a request for inspection, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or a request to withdraw your permission or to object to the processing of your personal data to contact@hartjegroen.com. To make sure that the request for inspection is made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your identity document with the request. Make in this copy your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and Citizen Service Number (BSN) black. This is to protect your privacy. We will respond to your request as quickly as possible, but within four weeks. Cabin ANNA would also like to point out that you have the option of submitting a complaint to the national supervisory authority, the Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens. You can do so via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

How we secure personal data

Cabin ANNA takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent abuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized changes. If you have the impression that your data is not properly secured or there are indications of misuse, please contact our customer service.